ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, MAPS, PRINTS & GLOBES

109 S. Church St.     P.O. BOX 163     Halls, TN 38040
1-800-748-9946 • 731-836-9057 • 731-836-9017 fax
email: mapman@ecsis.net

Original Antique Maps

wpe9.jpg (3553 bytes)

Antique Globes

Antiquarian Books

Historical Prints

Historical Travel Guides & Atlases

Tour Our Globes and Maps Shop

Terms & Conditions

Globe Dating List

Site Map

Search This Website

Home Page

Enter Your Search Term Enclosed in Quotes (i.e. "san francisco")

See the January 2001 Issue of The Tennessee Magazine (.pdf format)

See the Cover of the Tennessee Magazine (.pdf format) 

Antiquarian Books, Rare Books>Baedeker, Karl

Prices Upon Request

  Books, Baedeker, Karl

Baedeker, Karl. Switzerland, and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and the Tyrol. Handbook for travellers by K. Baedeker.  With 22 maps, 10 plans, and 7 panoramas.  Sixth edition, revised and augmented. Coblenz and Leipsic. 1873. 12mo, xlii,427 p. col. maps, plans, panoramas of the Alps.  Rose pebbled cloth, rather rubbed.  I.D.#02944.

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by k. Baedeker. With 15 maps and 16 plans.  Fifth edition, revised and augmented. Coblenz and Liepsic. 1873. 12mo, xlii,290 p.  doub. pg. maps, col. maps, tables.  Red pebbled cloth. Top of spine pulled but a superior copy of a Coblenz Baedeker.  Hinrichsen E5.  I.D.#07418.

Baedeker, Karl. Belgium and Holland. Handbook for travellers... With 8 maps and 18 plans.  Sixth edition, revised and augmented. Leipsic. 1881. 12mo, lxii,338 p.  fold. col. maps, plans   red cloth, lacquered.  Broken.  Ex-library:  Gloversville (NY) Free Library. I.D.#08456.

Baedeker, Karl. Southern Germany and Austria, including Hungary and Transylvania. Handbook for travellers by K. Baedeker.  With 13 maps and 28 plans.  Fifth edition, revised and augmented... 1883. 12mo, xvi,410 p. col.maps and plans  Dark red cloth, skillfully mended.  I.D.#03701.

Baedeker, Karl. Northern Germany. Handbook for travellers by K. Baedeker. Ninth edition, revised and augmented. Leipsic/London. 1886. 12mo, xxxiv,460,8 pp.  col. maps, city plans (separate sec. on Berlin).  Red cloth, top of spine damaged, binding loose.  I.D.#02417.

Baedeker, Karl. Paris and environs with routes from London to Paris. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  with 9 maps and 30 plans.  Ninth revised edition. Leipsic. 1888. 12mo, xl,32 p.  Fol. col.maps, plans.  Red cloth, hinges torn, shaken, few maps frayed.  I.D.#07455. SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. Italie. Manuel du voyageur... Premiere partie Italie Septentrionale jusqu'a Livourne, Florence et Ravenne et routes menant de France, de Suisse et d'Autriche en Italie. Avec 18 cartes et 28 plans.  Douzieme edition revue et corrigee. Leipzig/Paris. 1889. 12mo, lxv,451 p. fold. col. maps, charts  red cloth.  I.D.#08458.

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by k. Baedeker.  With 36 maps and 22 plans.  Eleventh revised edition. Leipsic. 1889. 12mo, xxxiv,386 p.  col. maps and plans, tables   Orange cloth, faded.  I.D.#06972.

Baedeker, Karl. Italie. Manuel du voyageur... Deuxieme partie Italie Centrale y compris Rome et ses environs. Avec 10 cartes, 31 plans, 1 panorama de Rome, 1 vue du Forum Romain et 1 tableau des armoiries des papes depuis 1417.  Neuvieme edition revue et corrigee. Leipzig/Paris. 1890. 12mo, lxv,431,16 p. fold. col. maps, plans, plates   red cloth.  I.D.#08459.

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by k. Baedeker.  With 39 maps and 21 plans. Twelfth revised edition. Leipsic/London. 1892. 12mo, xxxiv,396 p.  col. maps and plans  Red cloth, front cover water spotted.  I.D.#02026.

Baedeker, Karl. Egypt. Handbook for travellers edited by K. Baedeker. Part Second: Upper Egypt, with Nubia as far as the second cataract and the western oases. With 11 maps and 26 plans. Leipsic. 1892. 12mo, xxxvii,365 p.  fold. maps and plans.  Rose cloth, loose and shaken, hinge torn.  I.D.#04072. SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 39 maps and 21 plans. Twelfth revised edition. Leipsic. 1892. 12mo, xxxiv,396 p.  fold. col. maps and plans  Dark red cloth, general map on rear endpapers. Small spine chip. I.D.#06359.

Baedeker, Karl. Southern Germany (Wurtemberg and Bavaria). Handbook for travellers... With 39 maps and 45 plans.  Eleventh revised edition. Leipzic. 1892. 12mo, xxxiv,396 p.  col. fold. maps, plans  Red cloth, one map slightly torn.  I.D.#06359b.

Baedeker, Karl. Italy handbook for travelers by K. Baedeker. First part: Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria with 16 maps and 28 plans.  Ninth remodeled edition. Liepsic. 1892. 12mo, lxii,464 p.  Dark red cloth.  I.D.#07420.

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers... First Part: Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria with 26 maps and 29 plans. Tenth remodelled edition. Leipsic. 1895. 12mo, lxiv,511 p.  fold. col. maps, plans.  Red  cloth, waterdamaged. I.D.#04408.  

Baedeker, Karl. Paris and environs with routes from London to Paris. Handbook for travellers... With 12 maps and 33 plans.  Twelfth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1896. 12mo, xlvi,417 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, map on rear endpaper.  Claret red cloth, water damaged. Contents good.  I.D.#04403.

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 52 maps and 29 plans. Thirteenth revised edition. Leipsic. 1896. 12mo, xxxiv,422 p. fold. maps and plans  Red cloth, A little soiled. Lacks front free endpaper.  I.D.#08940.

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers... Second Part: Central Italy and Rome with 11 maps, 41 plans, a panorama of Rome, views of the Forum Romanum and the Colosseum, and the arms of the Popes since 1417. Twelfth revised edition. Leipsic. 1897. 12mo, lxxiv,438,12 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, panorama (fold.), illus.  Claret cloth, waterdamaged, repairs.  I.D.#04405.   SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. Egypt. Handbook for travellers edited by Karl Baedeker. With 22 maps, 55 plans, and 66 views and vignettes. Fourth remodelled edition. Leipzic. 1898. 12mo, cciv,395 p.  col. maps, plans, illus.  Red cloth. Very fine condition.  I.D.#03703.  

Baedeker, Karl. The United States with an excursion into Mexico. Handbook for travellers edited by Karl Baedeker.  With 19 maps and 24 plans.  Second revised edition. Leipsic/New York. 1899. 12mo, c,579 p.  col. maps (most fold.), large U.S. map in back  rose cloth.  One map frayed where misfolded, rear e.p. loose but a nice copy.  I.D.#02720.  

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers... First part:  Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria.  With 25 maps and 35 plans.  Eleventh remodelled edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1899. 12mo, lxiv,529 p. fold. col. maps, plans, map on rear endpapers.  Claret cloth, front hinge torn, spine worn, front endpaper and map loose.  I.D.#04401.

BAEDEKER, KARL. THE UNITED STATES WITH EXCURSIONS TO MEXICO, CUBA, PORT  RICO, AND ALASKA. Handbook for travellers edited by Karl Baedeker  with 19 maps and 24 plans.  Second revised edition. LEIPSIC. 1899. Thick 12mo, c,579 p.  maps, plans.  Rose cloth,  spine faded. Lacks one yellow endpaper, other chipped.  I.D.#09061.  

BAEDEKER, KARL. THE RHINE FROM ROTTERDAM TO CONSTANCE. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 45 maps and 25 plans.  Fourteenth revised edition. LEIPSIC/LONDON. 1900. 12mo, xxiv,448 p.  Fold. col. maps, col. plans.  Red cloth.  Light damp stain.  Scribner's endpaper label.  I.D.#07834.

Baedeker, Karl. Le Nord-Ouest de la France. de la frontiere belge a la Loire excepte Paris. Manuel du voyageur par K. Baedeker. Avec 8 cartes et 24 plans de villes. Septieme edition revue et mise a jour. Leipzig. 1902. 12mo, xl,406 p.  col. maps, plans.  Red cloth, browned and dry, some flaking, tape repair to large folding map.  I.D.#05038.

Baedeker, Karl. Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and Tyrol. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker. With 65 maps, 14 plans, and 11 panoramas. Leipsic. 1903. 12mo, 537 p.  col. maps, plans.  Red cloth. Very good.  I.D.#03566.   SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers... First part:  Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria.  With 30 maps and 39 plans.  Twelfth remodeled edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1903. 12mo, lxiv,563 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, map on rear endpapers.  Claret cloth, front hinge mended, front endpaper loose. Ex-library: Albertus Magnus College, Newport, R.I.  I.D.#04402.  

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker. First Part: Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria. With 30 maps and 39 plans.  Twelfth remodeled edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1903. 12mo, lxiv,563 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans.  Dark red cloth, dry and browned.  I.D.#05046.  

Baedeker, Karl. Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and Tyrol. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker. With 47 maps, 12 plans, and 12 panoramas. Sixteenth edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1903. 12mo, xxx,500 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans, panoramic views (few col.)  Red cloth, spine dull, some worming. A very comprehensive turn-of-the-century edition. I.D.#05113.  

Baedeker, Karl. Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. Handbook for travellers... With 37 maps, 22 plans, and three panoramas.  Eighth edition, revised and augmented. Leipsic. 1903. 12mo, lxxxii,486,40 pp. fol. col. maps, plans   red cloth, lacquered.  Ex-library: Gloversville (NY) Public Library.  I.D.#08453b.  

Baedeker, Karl. Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. Handbook for travellers... With 37 maps, 22 plans, and three panoramas.  Eighth edition, revised and augmented. Leipsic. 1903. 12mo, lxxxii,486,40 pp.  37 fol. col. maps, 22 plans, 3 dior.  Red cloth, lacks rear endpaper. Ex-library. Appears to be a later issue with added material.  I.D.#06102.   SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. Berlin and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 4 maps and 19 plans. Leipsic. 1903. x,237 p.  Col. maps, col. plans, plans in text.  Red cloth.  Some maps torn, water stained.  First English edition. I.D.#07453.  

Baedeker, Karl. Berlin and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 4 maps and 19 plans. Leipsic. 1903. x,237 p.  Col. maps, col. plans, plans in text.  Red cloth.  Slight water staining.  First English edition.  Better condition than I.D.#07343.  Edition important for the list of German painters and sculptors represented in the city collections.  I.D.#07454.  

Baedeker, Karl. The United States with an excursion into Mexico. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  with 25 maps and 35 plans.  Third revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1904. 12mo, ciii,660 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans.  Rose cloth.  Few maps repaired at folds but a very nice copy.  Ex-library stamp: Warwick Boys Club.  I.D.#02324.  

Baedeker, Karl. Spain and Portugal. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 20 maps and 59 plans.  Fourth edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1904. 12mo, xcviii,594 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans, maps on endleaves.  Red cloth.  Foot of spine chipped otherwise fine. I.D.#05042.  SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. The United States with an excursion into Mexico. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  with 25 maps and 35 plans.  Third revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1904. 12mo, ciii,660 p.  fold. col.maps, fold. col. city plans.  Maps taped, binding nice.  I.D.#07456.  SOLD.

Baedeker, Karl. London and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker with 4 maps and 24 plans.  Fourteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1905. 12mo, x,471,44 p.  col. fold. maps and plans  Limp rose cloth, lacks fron e.p. but very nice.  I.D.#02852.  

Baedeker, Karl. London and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker with 4 maps and 24 plans.  Fourteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1905. 12mo, x,471,44 p.  fold. col. maps and plans.  Rose cloth. Ex-library, spine taped.  I.D.#04410.  

BAEDEKER, KARL. BERLIN AND ITS ENVIRONS. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 6 maps and 18 plans.  Second edition. LEIPSIC. 1905. 12mo, X,247 p.  col. maps, plans.  Red cloth.  Very good.  Special endpaper label of Charles Scribner's Sons's, New York.  Berlin at the height of the Second Reich. I.D.#07833.  

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 52 maps and 29 plans. Sixteenth revised edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1906. 12mo, xxxiv,461 p.  col. maps and plans  Dark red cloth, in original dust jacket. One of two ribbon markers still present. Very fine.  I.D.#03702.  

Baedeker, Karl. Italy. Handbook for travellers... First part:  Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna, and routes through Switzerland and Austria.  With 30 maps and 40 plans, and a panorama. Thirteenth remodelled edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1906. 12mo, lxiv,592 p. fold. col. maps, plans, fold. panorama. Claret cloth. Binding and contents waterstained. I.D.#04409.  

Baedeker, Karl. Great Britain. Handbook for travellers... With 22 maps, 58 plans, and a panorama.  Sixth edition, revised and augmented. Leipzig/London/New York. 1906. 12mo, lxvi,606 p.  22 col. fold. maps, 58 plans, 1 mountain view.  Red clth, worn.  I.D.#06102.  

Baedeker, Karl. Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and Tyrol. Handbook for travellers... With 69 maps, 18 plans, and 11 panoramas.  Twenty-second edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1907. 12mo, xl,551 p.  fold. col. maps, plans   red cloth, lacquered.  Ex-Library: Gloversville (NY) Free Library.  I.D.#08457.  

Baedeker, Karl. London and its environs. Handbook for travellers... with 9 maps and 19 plans.  Fifteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1908. 12mo, xxxvi,452,44 p.  fold. col. map, charts   Red cloth.  I.D.#02179.  

Baedeker, Karl. Egypt and The Sudan. Handbook for travellers by karl Baedeker.  with 24 maps, 76 plans, and 57 vignettes.   Sixth remodelled edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1908. 12mo, clxxiv,439 p.  Fold. col. maps, col. plans, facsims., cuts.  Red cloth, fine copy. I.D.#07436.  

Baedeker, Karl. Switzerland, and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and the Tirol. Handbook for travellers by K. Baedeker.  With 72 maps, 19 plans, and 12 panoramas.  Twenty-third edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1909. 12mo, xl,584 p. col. maps, panorama of the Alps   red cloth, spine rubbed, hinges slight split, bookplate.  Contents very good.  I.D.#02965.  

BAEDEKER, KARL. THE UNITED STATES WITH EXCURSIONS TO MEXICO, CUBA, PORT RICO, AND ALASKA. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker with 33 maps and 48 plans.  Fourth revised edition. LEIPSIC/NEW YORK/LONDON. 1909. Thick 12mo, cii,724 p.  col. maps, plans.  Rose cloth. top of spine pulled, otherwise fine. Manages to squeeze Texas in last two U.S. pages:  "Dallas... in the centre of a rich corn, wheat and cotton producing district... In 1897 a Confederate Monument was erected here..." "Fort Worth... Is the chief railway centre of Texas... Beyond (F.W.), the line traverses an interminable cattle-raising district." I.D.#05037.  

Baedeker, Karl. Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire excluding Paris and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  with 16 maps and 55 plans.  Fifth edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1909. 12mo, xxxvi,454 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans.  Dark red cloth. Dry and flaking, some leaves loose, cover loose at spine.  I.D.#05040.  

Baedeker, Karl. Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire excluding Paris and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 16 maps and 55 plans.  Fifth edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1909. 12mo, xxxvi,454 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans.  Dark red cloth. Another copy of I.D.#05040 but in better condition.  I.D.#05041.  

Baedeker, Karl. Italy from the Alps to Naples. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 25 maps and 52 plans and sketches. Second edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1909. 12mo, xxxviii,398 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans.  Dark red cloth, shaken, hinges torn.  I.D.#05045.  

Baedeker, Karl. Deutschland in einem bande. Kurzes Reisehandbuch von Karl Baedeker. Mit 19 karten und 67 Planen. Zweite Auflage. Leipzig. 1909. 12mo, xxvi,446 p.  Fine fold. col. maps by Wagner & Debus.  Brilliant red cloth in dated dust jacket.  Frontispiece map missing.  I.D.#07435.  

Baedeker, Karl. Norway, Sweden, and Denmark with excursions to Iceland and Spitzbergen. Handbookfor travellers by Karl Baedeker.  with 43 maps, 26 plans, and several panoramas and ground-plans.  Ninth edition revised and augmented. Leipzig/London/New York. 1909. lx,468,38 pp.  col. fold. maps, city plans.  red cloth.  Label removed from front cover, one map frayed.  Separate section on Norwegian and swedish grammar at end. I.D.#07457.  

Baedeker, Karl. The United States with excursions to Mexico, Cuba, Porto Rico, and Alaska. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker with 33 maps and 48 plans.  Fourth revised edition. Leipzig/New York/London. 1909. 12mo, cii,724 p.  Col. fold. maps, col. fold. plans.  Dark red cloth.  One map loose and frayed, top of spine gone.  Browned and dry.  I.D.#07458.  

Baedeker, Karl. Osterrreich (ohne Galizien, Dalmatien, Ungarn und Bosnien). Handbuch fur Reisende von Karl Baedeker. Mit 48 Karten, 40 Planen und 5 Grundrissen.  Achtundzwanzigste Auflage. Leipzig. 1910. 12mo, xx,(16),377 p.  fold. col. maps, plans red fabricoid, in original dust jacket.  Two leaves mussed but rare in this condition.  I.D.#08453.  

Baedeker, Karl. The Rhine including the Black Forest and the Vosges. Handbook for travellers by K. Baedeker.  With 69 maps and 59 plans.  Seventeenth edition revised. Leipsig/London/New York. 1911. 12mo, xxxiv,554 p.  col. maps, plans   Red cloth. Rear cover stained, few maps frayed, frontispiece map lacking.  I.D.#07802.  

Baedeker, Karl. Spain and Portugal. Handbook for travellers... With 20 maps and 59 plans, Fourth edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1913. 12mo, xcviii,594 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, map on rear endpapers.  Red cloth, hinges torn, repairs.  I.D.#04404.  

Baedeker, Karl. Spain and Portugal. Handbook for travellers... With 20 maps and 59 plans, Fourth edition. Leipsic/London/New York. 1913. 12mo, xcviii,594 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, map on rear endpapers.  Red cloth, hinges torn, front endpaper brittle and loose.  I.D.#04406.  

Baedeker, Karl. London and its environs. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 10 maps and 19 plans.  Sixteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1913. 12mo, xxxviii,453,58 pp.  Fold. col. maps, plans, illus.  Red cloth, hinges cracked, ex-library. I.D.#05043.  

Baedeker, Karl. Northern Italy. including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna and routes through Switzerland, and Austria. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 36 maps, 45 plans, and a panorama. Fourteenth remodelled edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1913. 12mo, lxviii,698 p.  Fold. col. maps, plans, illus.   Red cloth. Very good condition but spine has come unglued causing loose signatures.  I.D.#05044.  

Baedeker, Karl. Southern France including Corsica. Handbook for travellers... Sixth revised edition with 42 maps, 63 plans, and a panorama. Leipsic/London/New York. 1914. 12mo, xxvi,648 p.  fold. col. maps, plans, maps on endpapers.  Dark red cloth. Dry and flaking with some leaves loose.  I.D.#05039.  

Baedeker, Karl. Southern France including Corsica. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  Sixth revised edition with 42 maps, 63 plans, and a panorama. Liepsig/London/New York. 1914. 12mo, xxvi,648 p.  Col. maps (some fold.), plans, pano. Dark red cloth. I.D.#07419.  

Baedeker, Karl. Suddeutschland. Handbuch fur Reisende von K. Baedeker. Mit 49 Karten, 47 Plaenen und 21 Grundrissen.  Zweiunddreissigste Auflage. Leipzic. 1926. 12mo, xx,494 p.  49 fold. col. maps, 47 plans, 21 arch. plans   Dark red cloth, hinge torn, shaken.  I.D.#06100.  

Baedeker, Karl. Southern Germany. (Baden, Black Forest, Wurtemberg, and Bavaria) Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker.  With 118  maps plans.  Thirteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1929. 12mo, xxviii,547+ p. fold. col. maps, plans  Red cloth, spine chipped, front board damaged. I.D.#06427.  

Baedeker, Karl. Rome and Central Italy. Handbook for travellers... with 28 maps, 62 plans and diagrams, and the arms of the popes.  Sixteenth revised edition. Leipzig/London/New York. 1930. 12mo, lxxiv,586,24 pp.  fold. col. maps, plans, plate red fabricoid.  Lacks one or more maps.  Ex-library.  I.D.#08455.

Antiquarian Books, Rare Books>Baedeker, Karl

Terms & Conditions

Message From Sally, Secretary/Webmaster

ALL ITEMS SUBJECT TO PRIOR SALE - Prices Upon Request

Original Antique Maps   :   Antique Globes   :   Antiquarian Books   :   Historical Prints

   Historical Travel Guides, Gazetteers and Atlases